ALPHA BUSINESS TRENDS




Berkeley California


Business Contact Information



About Alpha Business Trends

Alpha sources and provides its readers with available public data which allows consumers to contact and do business with American-based businesses.

1947 Partition Archive to Earth Island Institute INC


1947 Partition Archive
Guneeta Singh Bhalla
2150 Shattuck Ave - Penthouse Floor

200 Marina Boulevard Berkeley LLC
Tanjeet Bains
200 Marina Blvd

A Better Way INC
Roger Ailshie
3200 Adeline St

A.e. Wood & Associates LLC
Alan Wood
1922 Hopkins St

Acus Foundation
Joseph Helms
2520 Milvia St

Adams & Chittenden Scientific Glass
Tom Adams
2741 8th St

Aduro Biotech
Nancy Kaplan
626 Bancroft Way Ste 3c

Aerosol Dynamics INC
Susanne Hering
935 Grayson St.

Alberto Sangiovanni Vincentelli
Alberto Sangiovanni-vincentelli
200 Tunnel Rd

Allen Thomas
Thomas Tracy Allen
2229 5th St

Alliance Welding Supplies INC
Marvin Rodgers
1224 Sixth St

Alquestrapeutics INC
Bernice Welles
100 Saint Albans Rd

Alta Vista Company Inc
Kass Green
1101 High Court

Alzheimers Svcs Of East Bay
Micheal Pope
2320 Channing Way

American Baptist Seminary Of West
Michelle Holmes
2606 Dwight Way

American Nonsmokers' Rights Foundation
Len Casey
2530 San Pablo Ave Ste J

Ames Gallery
Roberta Bonnie Grossman
2661 Cedar St

Andrew Levitt Center For Social Emergency Medicine
Harrison Alter
1513 Grant St

Andrew M. Jordan INC
Carole Gibb
2000 5th St

Annie's Homegrown INC
Joseph Ohern
1610 Fifth St

Aperys
David Sretavan
130 Stanley Hall

Arboricultural Specialties INC
Charles Slesinger
2828 8th St

Architect Designers And Planners For Social Responsibility
Lynne Elizabeth
1237 Folger Ave

Asbestos Tem Laboratories Inc
Patricia Payne
630 Bancroft Way

Ashby Lumber Company
Tony Singh
824 Ashby Ave

Assyrian Aid Society Of America
Michael Bradley Bradley
350 Berkeley Park Blvd Ste 5

Augustyn + Company
James Augustyn
609 Santa Rosa Ave

Auroraater
Rebecca Schultz
2081 Addison

Automa Aurora INC
John Godwin
1900 Addison St Ste 200

Automate Scientific INC
Joe Kewekordes
812 Page St

Azwell Thomas
Thomas Azwell
2100 Channing Way Apt 412

Balance Hydrologics INC
Colleen Haraden
800 Bancroft Way Ste 101

Ballast Energy Inc
Bryan Ho
816 Bancroft Way Suite A

Barnes & Conti Associates
Lauren Powers
940 Dwight Way Ste 15

Bay Area Diversified Tennis Foundation
Pil Orbison
702 Hilldale Ave

Bay Area Outreach & Recreation Program INC
Richard Smith
3075 Adeline St Ste 155

Becker Systems
Tim Becker
1424 Parker St

Bell Rolf M
Rolf Bell
2141 Ward St

Bercli Corporation
Deborah Hopkins
2614 Mcgee Ave

Berkeley Analytics INC
Torin Block
15 Shattuck Sq Ste 288

Berkeley Art Center Association
Aimee Le Duc
1275 Walnut St

Berkeley Food And Housing Project
Terrie Light
2140 Dwight Way

Berkeley Food And Housing Project
Terrie Light
1931 Center St

Berkeley Food And Housing Project
Terrie Light
2362 Bancroft Way 2nd Fl

Berkeley Geochronology Center
Robin Melena
2455 Ridge Rd

Berkeley Housing Authority
Tia Ingram
1936 University Ave Ste 105

Berkeley Institute For Free Speech Online
James Marshall
2322 Parker St

Berkeley Society For Preservation Of Traditional Music INC
Susan Lefkowich
2020 Addison St

Berkeley Symphony Orchestra
Rene Mandel
1942 University Ave Ste 207

Berkeley Unified School District
Donald Evans
2020 Bonar St

Berkeley Youth Alternatives
Kevin Williams
1255 Allston Way

Billow INC
Billy Poon
1737 Solano Ave Apt 204

Binder Deborah
Deborah Binder
1512 Edith St

Bioproduction Group
David Zhang
1250 Addison St Ste 107

Blue Current Inc
Alexander Teran
600 Bancroft Way Ste D

Boyd Olive S.
Olive Boyd
2317 Prospect St

Broadman Elinor
Elinor Broadman
2102 California St Tapt B

Brostoff William N
William Brostoff
774 Santa Barbara Rd

Building Opportunities For Self-Sufficiency
Donald Frazier
2065 Kittredge St Ste E

Burks Toma Architects Inc
Karen Burks
814 Camelia St

Buurman Johanna
Johanna Buurman
1734 Sonoma Ave

C. Light Technologies INC
Zach Helft
1771 Highland Pl Ste 8

Calflora Database
Roy West
1700 Shattuck Ave #198

California Invasive Plant Council
Doug Johnson
1442-A Walnut St Box 462

California Jazz Conservatory INC
Michael Szkotak
2087 Addison St

Canterbury Media Services INC
Argyris Kotoulas
2117 4th St Ste C

Carroll & Ramsey Associates
Lewis Carroll
950 Gilman St Ste 105

Catered Events Inc
Harjinder Pal
1700 Shattuck Ave # 103

Center For Ecoliteracy
Jim Koulias
2150 Allston Way

Center For Independent Living INC
Stuart James
3075 Adeline St Ste 100

Center Forology And Natural Sciences
Melissa Moritz
2400 Ridge Rd Ste 401

Chabad Jewish Student Center At Berkeley INC
Gil Leeds
2516 Warring St

Chemisense INC
Geena Kim
2929 Seventh St Lab 4

Chetwill Assoc Lazy Treat
Chester Williams
1430 Harmon St

China Digital Times INC
Qiang Xiao
2512 Telegraph Ave #400

Ciddio-Morris Associates Inc
Mary Rose Ciddio
1520 Spruce St

Clarity Educational Productions
Connie Field
2600 Tenth St Ste 412

Code Ballet Corporation
Vladimir Ulyashin
2081 Center St #125

Congregation Beth Israel Berkeley
Joelle Yzquierdo
1630 Bancroft Way

Congregation Bethel
Tameka Young-diaby
1301 Oxford St

Cooler INC
Michel Gelobter
1638 Fairview St

Corporate Scenes INC
Norm Berzon
2328 Ward St

Correlia Biosystems INC
Akwasi Apori
University Of California--Berkeley 450 Sutardja Dai Hall

Cortera Neurotechnologies
Rikky Muller
2150 Shttuck Ave Painthouse

Cowan Beth L
Beth Cowan
2813 Parker St

Cunningham Dawn Christina
Dawn Cunningham
2314 Edwards St

Curtis & Tompkins LTD.
John Goyette
2323 5th St

Dan Yang
Yang Dan
230 Barker

Dash Robotics INC
Andrew Gillies
2214 Prince St

David Brower Center
Jackie Hasa
2150 Allston Way Ste 100

David De Vries
David De Vries
2630 Hilgard Ave

David Mar Structural Design INC
Taline Mitten
2629 7th St Suite C

Davis & Davis Realty
Marlo Davis
1536 Stuart St

Delinia Inc
Jeffrey Greve Greve
1066 Park Hills Rd

Dialysis Newco INC
Francine Attrill
2895 7th St

Dibble Institute For Marriage Education
Kay Reed
728 Coventry Rd

Dominican School Of Philosophy Andology
Ellen Peterson
2301 Vine St

Don's Tire Service INC
Jeremy Dude
820 Gilman St

Doreen Hamilton Phd
Doreen Hamilton
1700 Solano Ave

Dynavax Technologies Corporation
Michael Ostrach
2929 7th St Ste 100

Dyson Shiree
Shiree Dyson
2401 Byron St

Earth Island Institute INC
Susan Kamprath
2150 Allston Way Ste 460

Earth Team to National Film Preserve LTD


Earth Team
Manuel Alonso
2525 10th St

East Bay Community Law Center
Martha Brown
2921 Adeline St

East Bay Sanctuary Covenant
Maureen Duignan
2362 Bancroft Way

Ecoharvester Inc
Eri Takahashi
46 Shattuck Sq Ste 10

Ecology Center
Martin Bourque
2530 San Pablo Ave Ste H

Edible Schoolyard Project
Liza Siegler
1517 Shattuck Ave

Eldridge LP
Steve Mcelroy
2220 Oxford St

Elonrapeutics INC
Kiana Aran
2366 Cedar St Apt 1

Emerging360 INC
Seth Fleisher
1244 Ordway St

Enact Global Consulting Inc
Julie Klenn
2748 Adeline St Ste B

Energy Auditor And Retrofitter INC
Tom White
1250 Addison St Ste 211b

Engineering Design
Kimball Beeman
262 Grizzly Peak Blvd

Epc Engineering Inc
Steven Papai
1461 East Shore Hwy

Eutecus INC
Paul Koskey
1936 University Ave Ste 360

Evolution Materials INC
William Mickelson
2600 10th St Ste 407

Evolve Consulting
Carolyn Godfrey
1093 Keith Ave

Exthera Medical Corporation
Robert Ward
813 Heinz Ave

Falcon Collision Repair Inc
Emerson Dominguez
2700 Tenth Street

Family Violence Appellate Project
Erin Smith
2850 Telegraph Ave Ste 500

Femtochrome Research Inc
Zafer Yasa
2123 4th St

Finkelstein Jared Simon
Jared Finkelstein
1572 Euclid Ave

Fire Nuggets
David Sprague Livingston
1930 Shattuck Ave Ste B

Free History Project INC
Sam Green
1471 Hopkins St.

Fund For Women Artists INC
Martha Richards
1442a Walnut St #67

Furaxa Inc
Joel Libove
808 Gilman St

G.o.a.l.s. For Women
Gwendolyn Wilson
3356 Adeline Street

Gamelan Sekar Jaya
Sara Gambina-belknap
3023 Shattuck Ave

Gasconsult International INC
Martin Schoell
2808 Adeline St. Ste#3

Gen Iii LLC
Jan Pratt
725 Folger Ave

Gilewska Bozena
Bozena Gilewska
2928 A Florence St

Goldsmith Donald
Donald Goldsmith
2153 Russell St

Great Parents LLC
Deborah Taylor
2005 Eunice St

Greenblatt Jeffery Buyers
Jeffery Greenblatt
161 Panoramic Way

Grit Enterprises INC
Frances Chen
917 Regal Rd

Gtxcel INC
Donna Feeley
2855 Telegraph Ave Ste 600

Harriet Tubman Associates LP
Sue Langley
2870 Adeline St

Hatchuel Tabernik & Associates INC
Tim Tabernik
2560 9th St Ste 211

Hawkins Traffic Limited Liability Company A Division Of Tapco
Andrew Bergholz
1255 Eastshore Hwy

Heft Lisa
Lisa Heft
2325 Oregon St

Hesperian Foundation
Michael Green
1919 Addison St Ste 304

Heyday Institute
David Isaacson
1633 University Ave

Hightrekadventure.com LLC
Jason Hofsess
2161 Shattuck Ave Ste 202

Hiredpen.digital INC
Barbara Ray
2140 Shattuck Ave Ste 505

Hj Science & Technology INC
Hong Jiao
820 Heinz Avenue

Holistic Honu Wellness Center
Leslie Ko
1466 Cedar St

I C X Transportation Group Inc
Cheryl Wick
46 El Camino Real

Ideascale
Josh Folk
2225 5th St

Indigo Rim Excorp.
Diana Krampf
605 Addison

Indoor Reality INC
Avideh Zakhor
936 Creston Rd

Institute For Law & Policy Planning
Alan Kalmanoff
2613 Hillegass Ave

Integrated Magneto Electronics
Richard Spitzer
1214 Oxford St

Inter-City Services Inc
Mansour Id-deen
3269 Adeline St

International Computer Science Institute
Theresa Hogg
1947 Center St Ste 600

Iris Ao INC
Michael Helmbrecht
2680 Bancroft Way

Isi Inspection Services INC
Reba Halverson
1798 University Ave

Jadoo Technologies INC
Waqas Khalid
2109 Shattuck Ave #404

Jenkins David
David Jenkins
1609 Bancroft Way

Jewish Community Center Of East Bay
Amy Tobin
1414 Walnut St

Jj Office Equipment
Joe Banuelos
1823 University Ave

Joseph M. Helms M.d. A Professional Corporation
Joseph Helms
2520 Milvia St

Jubilee Senior Homes INCA Cal
Steve Mcelroy
2730 Telegraph Ave

Julia Morgan Center For Arts INC
Lauren Hewitt
2640 College Ave

Kagi
Kagi Online Marketplace
1442-A Walnut St Ste 392

Kala Institute Inc
Archana Horsting
1060 Heinz Ave

Katahdin Foundation Inc
Deann Liem
1516 5th St

Katrisk LLC
Dag Lohmann
752 Gilman St.

Kava Biosciences Inc
Alexander Smoligovets
482 Beloit Ave

King Jennifer
Jennifer King
1511 Cedar St

Kiverdi INC
John Reed
2929 Seventh St Ste 120

Knowledge Synthesis INC
Hugh Salamon
725 Folger Ave

La Pena Cultural Center Inc
Manuel Alonso
3105 Shattuck Ave

Labyrinth Publications INC
Kiat Favro
2560 9th St Ste 320

Laura Myers Design
Laura Myers
1003 Sierra Street

Levgo INC
Margret Leventhal
1805 Martin Luther King Jr Way

Lhr Farms LLC
Sidhardha Lakireddy
2278 Shattuck Ave

Lifelong Medical Care
Nance Rosencranz
2344 6th St

Lifenik INC
Tchiki Davis
1627 Grant St Apt G

Lightsail Energy INC
Travis Oguin
914 Heinz Ave

Locomotive Labs Inc
Gunho Lee
2600 9th St.

Lumiphore Inc
Darren Magda
600 Bancroft Way Ste B

Luna Kids Dance Inc
Nancy Ng
605 Addison Street

Lynde Renske
Renske Lynde
951 Alvarado Rd

Lypro Biosciences INC
Michelle Call
2929 7th Street Suite 120

M&c Environmental Training Inc
Michael C. Coe Coe
1619 Beverly Pl

Magee Scientific Company
Anthony Hansen
1916a M.l. King Jr. Way

Manufacturing System Insights INC
Richard Moran
2550 9th St Ste 102

Marchionna Susan
Susan Marchionna
2630 Grant St

Marcy Wong & Donn Logan Architects
Marcy Wong
800 Bancroft Way Ste 200

Mathematical Sciences Research Institute
Arthur Bosse
17 Gauss Way

Mehri Darius
Darius Mehri
9 Lenox Rd

Metronome Systems LLC
Steven Glaser
1115 Woodside Rd

Meyer Crest LTD.
Jan Pratt
725 Folger Ave

Meyer Sound Laboratories Incorporated
Clifford Eldridge
2832 San Pablo Ave

Mikvah Taharas Israel Congregation Inc
Gil Leeds
2730 Telegraph Ave

Mod9 Technologies
Arlo Faria
2150 Shattuck Ave Penthouse

Moore Iacofano Goltsman Incorporated
Adele Torreano
800 Hearst Ave

Mu Films
Deann Liem
2960 Hillegass Ave

Multinational Exchange For Sustainable Agriculture
Lauren Augusta
2362 Bancroft Way # 202

Mumec LLC
Tristan Rocheleau
2141 Russel St

Murtishaw Scott G.
Scott Murtishaw
1355 Berkeley Way

Nanotech Biomachines Inc
Will Martinez
One Cyclotron Rd. Bldg. 67-R3207

National Film Preserve LTD
Kirsten Laursen
800 Jones St

National Novel Writing Month to Zinstruments LLC


National Novel Writing Month
Grant Faulkner
3354 Adeline St

National Writing Project
Elyse Eidman-aadahl
2105 Bancroft Way #1042

Nautilus Institute
Peter Hayes
2342 Shattuck Ave #300

New Bridge Foundation INC
Nathalie Gireaud-ferko
2323 Hearst Ave

Nkem INC
Nicholas Gritzai
1440 4th St Ste C

Nodexus Inc
Karthik Balakrishnan
2150 Shattuck Ave Ph

Noll & Tam Architects
Annika Dukes
729 Heinz Ave No 7

Numericcal Inc
Ranko Sredojevic
1929 Delaware St

Nycum Terrence James
Terrence Nycum
2125 Cedar St Apt A

O N Diagnostics LLC
Shui Wong
2150 Shattuck Ave Ste 610

Ocean Ecology Network INC
Manjula Tiwari
2320 Valley St

Optibit INC
Alexandra Wright
2214 Haste St Apt 5

Opus 12 Incorporated
Etosha Cave
2342 Shattuck Ave #820

Pacific School Of Religion
Patrick O'leary
1798 Scenic Ave

Paradigm Productions Inc
Gabriel Tejada-flores
2600 10th St Ste 411

Paulson Bott Press LLC
Pamela Paulson
2390 C 4th St

Perceptual Edge
Stephen Few
931 Santa Barbara Rd

Pesticide Research Institute
Susan Kegley
2768 Shasta Rd

Picosense INC
Rita Macedo
1900 Addison St Ste 200

Picoyune LLC
Jay James
1625 Shattuck Ave Ste 102

Pipe And Plant Solutions INC
Pete Miller
2000 5th St

Poetry Flash
Mark Baldridge
1450 4th St # 4

Polyplus Battery Company
May-ying Chu
2424 6th St

Project6 Design INC
Esten Sesto
2111 5th St

Quantum Energy Services & Technologies INC
Patrick Piette
2001 Addison St Ste 300

Radiant Genomics INC
Jeffrey Kim
2430 5th St. Suite D

Rav Consulting LLC
Namita Kansal
2055 Center St Apt 601

Regents Of University Of California
Christopher Lundell
1 Cyclotron Rd

Regents Of University Of California
Patricia Gates
2150 Shattuck Ave Rm 313

Replisoma
Kevin Jude
1820 Ward St

Resources For Community Development
Michael Gliksohn
2220 Oxford St

Rising Sun Energy Center
Jodi Pincus
2998 San Pablo Ave

Saddle Point Systems
Jim Kelly
2608 9th St Ste 302

Saez Emmanuel
Emmanuel Saez
2389 Hilgard Ave

Samonsky & Pometta Architects LLP
Brian Pometta
1743 Alcatraz Ave

Saratoga Energy Research Partners LLC
Drew Reid
820 Heinz Ave.

Sasaki Lisa Sumie
Lisa Sasaki
2335 Browning St

Satellite Affordable Housing Associates
Susan Friedland
1521 University Ave

Searchlight Educational Media Inc
Kathryn Golden
2930 Domingo Ave

Sensys Networks INC
Amine Haoui
1608 4th St Ste 200

Sephton Water Technology Inc
Thomas Sephton
120 York Ave

Sharnoff Stephen Photographer
Stephen Sharnoff
1129 Euclid Ave

Shotgun Players
Patrick Dooley
1901 Ashby Ave

Signetron Inc
Avideh Zakhor
936 Creston Rd

Small Press Distribution Inc
Laura Moriarty
1341 7th St

Smaract Inc
Marco Nordmann
2140 Shattuck Ave # 607a

Smartbod Incorporated
James Wang
1702 University Ave Apt 5

Smarter Medical Care Inc
Brian Rodvien
1125 Channing Way

Solano Pharmaceuticals INC
Janet Leeds
815 San Luis Rd

Solarnexus INC
Eric Alderman
1563 Solano Ave 251 Ste

Solfice Research Inc
Shanmukha Puttagunta
1741 8th St

Soundvision Productions Inc
Bari Scott
2991 Shattuck Ave Ste 304

Sourcery Inc
Damian Rouson
482 Michigan Ave

Sparkting
Farzad Eskafi
1501 Rose St Ste 203

Spiral Devices LLC
Scott Geller
1440 4th St Ste C

Stanford Computer Optics Inc
Erika Manriquez Schlueter
780 Cragmont Ave

Starr King School For Ministry Inc
Ellen Peterson
2441 Le Conte Ave

Stephenson Jill
Jill Stephenson
2140 Shattuck Ave Ste 405

Stewart Tami
Tami Stewart
2017 Prince St

Stir Fry Seminars & Consulting
Melissa Sweeney
2311 8th St

Stradavarius INC
Richard Lang
2300 College Ave

Strategen Consulting LLC
Janice Lin
2150 Allston Way Ste 210

Strategic Economics
Barbara Mathis
2991 Shattuck Ave Ste 203

Strawberry Creek Lodge LP
Steve Herman
1320 Addison St

Student Mentor Project
William Godwin
3016 Avalon Ave

Studio Percolate: Design And Photography LLC
Laura Haertling
1301 La Loma Avenue

Sustainable Agriculture Education
Sibella Kraus
2150 Allston Way Ste 320

Symplectic Engineering Corporation
Shmuel Weissman
2901 Benvenue Ave

Systems Micro Technologies
Kirill Mostov
2614 Warrings St. Suite #3

Tech Soft 3d Inc
Ivan Lee
931 Ashby Ave

Temperon INC
Elyssa Margolis
2600 Etna St

Thomas R Anderson Trust
Thomas Anderson
4885 Grizzly Peak Blvd

Threepenny Review
Wendy Lesser
2163 Vine Street

Through Looking Glass
Megan Kirshbaum
3075 Adeline St # 120

Tiny Farms INC
Andrew Brentano
2625 Alcatraz Ave. #313

Tipping Mar & Associates
Leo Panian
1906 Shattuck Ave

Tom Sawyer Software Corporation
Brendan Madden
1997 El Dorado Ave

U.S. Bionics INC
Homayoon Kazerooni
2806 Ashby Ave

Uach LP
Sonya Rosenbach
2220 Oxford St

Uc Berkeley Center For Executive Education
Yolanda Williams
2000 Center St

Ultraview Corporation
Barbara Sacks
808 Gilman Street

University Of California Press Foundation
Todor Grigorov
2120 Berkeley Way

University Of California Berkeley
Rachelle Feldman
Sproul Hall Rm 101

Usenix Association
Camille Mulligan
2560 9th St Ste 215

Visdex Corp
John Maynard
1751 Capistrano Ave

Vollmar Natural Lands Consulting INC
John Vollmar
1720 Solano Ave

Vtt/msi Molecular Sciences Institute
Tobi Schmidt
2168 Shattuck Ave Ste 200

Wallace Richard Jay
Richard Wallace
2512 Hill Ct

We Care Solar
Laura Stachel
3009 Hillegass Ave

Wegner Peter Norbeck
Peter Wegner
2741 9th St

West Edge Opera
Timothy Blevins
2807 Telegraph Ave Suite 204

Women's Centers International
Susan Burgess-lent
2946 Martin Luther King Jr Way Ste 8

Womens Daytime Drop In Center
Jennifer Dow-rowell
2218 Acton St

World Institute On Disability
Anita Aaron
3075 Adeline St

Wright Linda J
Linda Wright
1045 Folgers Ave

X 4 Technologies
James Lucas
2610 Martin Luther King Jr Way

Xoma (us) LLC
Jim Neal
2910 7th St Ste 100

Zephyrus Biosciences INC
Kelly Gardner
820 Heinz Ave

Zhang Luoping
Luoping Zhang
729 Hilldale Ave

Zimitech INC
Philip Merksamer
164 Vicente Rd

Zinstruments LLC
Haimei Zheng
280 Fairlawn Dr

Zinstruments LLC
Haimei Zheng
280 Fairlawn Dr